What's New > Semifinalists announced for inaugural National Student Auditions

Semifinalists announced for inaugural National Student Auditions

posted on 3:23 PM, May 19, 2014
NATS_Student_Audition_Logo.jpg

The inaugural class of semifinal participants in the National Student Auditions program has been selected! Congratulations to all of the students who participated in their regional rounds of auditions and to the more than 400 that advanced to the national online round by finishing in the top three in their regional category. The judging for those entries is now complete.

Below is a complete list — by category — of students selected to advance to the national semifinal round in Boston on Sunday, July 6. The final round will be held on Monday, July 7.

I - High School Music Theater Men 

George Bawden

Isaiah Evans

Dylan Gregg

Maxwell Havas

Jonah Hoskins

Luis Ibarra

Alex Kosick

Tres McMichael

Titus Muzi

Leo Plante

Tyler Shore

Drew Sprague

Seth Watring

Garrett Wilson

II - High School Music Theater Women

Gabrielle Corsino

Maddie Dunavant

Katie Glasgow

Chelsea Holmes

Katelyn Jassoy

Atlee Jensen

Stevie Keese

Paloma Menendez

Emma Rothfield

Scottie Schwefel

Ruby Segal

Anjali Sundaram

Nina White

Margaret Ann Zentner

III - High School Men

Matthew Burn

Cale Cox

Caleb Fritz

Zachary Futch

James Hoskins

Jonah Hoskins

Chris Melton

Grayson Milholin

Walker Phillips

Alex Quackenbush

Trevor Rayhons

James Siarris

Drew Sprague

Seth Watring

IV - High School Women

Kathleen Buckner  

Moorea Corrigan

Britta Fults

Anna Ginther

Katie Glasgow

Jillian Hoffman

Chelsea Holmes

Anna Lee

Brenna McFarland

Sarah Nalty

Samantha Pressley

Anja Pustaver

Shruti Rajasekar

Susannah Rhodes Stewart

Margaret Ann Zentner

V - College/Private Music Theater Men

Jeremy Brown

Blake Ellege

Seth Lowery

Justin McKinney

Yazid Pierce-Gray

Jordan Reynolds

Nygel Robinson

Kevin Smith

Sebastian Sorensen

Austin Stole

Nathaniel Sullivan

Brian Walker

Nate White

Zachary Wieber

VI - College/Private Music Theater Women

Kamerin Churchman

T'Arica Crawford

Amy Docalavich

Angela Gilbert

Mary Evan Giles

Deanna Guilietti

Katy Harth

Wilder Herron

Ieisha Jones

Annie Keller

Mia Pinero

Rebecca Rafla

Kimberly Ann Robbins

Leah Wilson

VII - Lower College/Private Men

Ethan Bennett 

Jeremy Brown

Elijah English

Eric Grendahl

Fabian Griffith

Ian Grimshaw

Ja'Marvae Lard

Nicholas Levy

James Lockhart

Anthony Potts

Isaac Pulchinsky

David Ricart

Nicholas Tocci

Tyrell Wilde

VIII - Lower College/Private Women

Megan Callahan 

Kathryn Domyan

Devon Flack

Christine Honein

Shafala Jalota

Kathleen Johnson

Jin Lee

Gracie Lugo

Sarah Pistorius

Joylyn Rushing

Julie Strauser

Anna Tescher

Briannica Thompson

Taryn Wetherington

IX - Upper College/Private Men

Nathaniel Buttram

Edwin Jhamal Davis

Dorian Dillard

Peter Farley

Raymond Graybar

Miles Herr

Robert Klein

Joseph Mazzara

Lawrence Mitchell-Matthews

Cody Muller

Nathaniel Sullivan

Michael Summers

Mark Thress

Joshua Wald

X - Upper College/Private Women

Christina Casey 

Chelsea Davidson

Stacey Geyer

Angela Gilbert

Katy Harth

Kathryn Henry

Melissa Joseph

Jessica Luffey

Elizabeth Mayhew

Jennifer McKay

Gina Moscato

Schyler Sheltrown

Emily Siar

Corinthia Sims

XI - Graduate/Advanced Men

Stephen Brody

Antonio Charles 

Blake Ellege

Joshua Powell

XII - Graduate/Advanced Women

LaToya Adams

Corie Auger

Maria Beery

Alexis Droke

Isabella Ivy

Alyssa Koogler

Christina Massimei

Ashley Mispagel

Dei Nikoi

Chelsea Smith

Amber Stachitus

Vandi Terrill

Intermezzo